Alimentation

Olive Trade

Leader de la production durable d’huile d’olive, Olive Trade associe agriculture écologique et savoir-faire artisanal.

Batroun, Liban
Olive Trade

Olive Trade is a Lebanese food specializing in Organic extra virgin olive oil, za’atar, tapenades. A leader in sustainable olive oil production, Olive Trade merges eco-farming and artisanal craft. As part of Lebanon’s vibrant made-in-Lebanon economy, Olive Trade represents the authenticity, craftsmanship, and heritage that define Lebanese production. This page is part of the Made in Liban directory of authentic Lebanese brands and producers.

À propos de Olive Trade

Olive Trade, operated by Olive Trade, is part of a generation of Lebanese foods working to preserve heritage, support local communities, and bring authentic Lebanese products to a global audience. A leader in sustainable olive oil production, Olive Trade merges eco-farming and artisanal craft. Whether you’re a Lebanese consumer at home, part of the global diaspora, or simply someone who appreciates quality, supporting Olive Trade directly contributes to Lebanon’s economy and helps sustain its creative and productive industries.

Pourquoi Olive Trade compte

Every Lebanese brand featured in the Made in Liban directory plays a role in Lebanon’s economic and cultural recovery. Supporting producers like Olive Trade means choosing authenticity over imitation, sustaining Lebanese livelihoods, and helping the country’s most talented makers continue their craft. Olive Trade contributes to Lebanon’s reputation as a source of high-quality, distinctive products that tell the story of the country’s people, regions, and traditions.

Frequently Asked Questions

Que produit Olive Trade ?
Olive Trade is a Lebanese food producer that makes authentic, locally-sourced products as part of Lebanon’s rich culinary heritage. Each item reflects the flavors and traditions of Lebanese gastronomy.
Olive Trade appartient-elle à 100 % à des Libanais ?
Oui. Olive Trade est une marque libanaise en propriété et en gestion, présentée dans l’annuaire Made in Liban, qui ne référence que des producteurs libanais authentiques.
Où Olive Trade est-elle établie au Liban ?
Olive Trade est établi au Liban et s’appuie sur des ingrédients locaux et des techniques traditionnelles transmises par des générations d’artisans de la gastronomie libanaise.
Comment acheter les produits Olive Trade ?
Vous pouvez acheter les produits Olive Trade directement via leurs canaux officiels indiqués sur cette page, auprès d’épiceries libanaises partenaires de la diaspora ou d’importateurs spécialisés au service de la communauté libanaise dans le monde.
Pourquoi soutenir des producteurs alimentaires libanais comme Olive Trade ?
Buying from Lebanese producers like Olive Trade directly supports the country’s economy, preserves traditional food crafts, and helps Lebanese families and communities continue their heritage during challenging times.
Skip to Accessibility Panel